Kalkulator najam ili kupovina – Crna Gora

Uporedite kupovinu stana na kredit s najmom i ulaganjem novca koji biste inače uložili u kupovinu. Pogledajte ko ostaje s više neto imovine, kada kupovina sustiže najam i koliko svaka opcija košta mjesečno.

Advanced settings
Result Buying leaves about 22.663 € more net wealth after 10 years. Buying catches up with renting in year 5.
Net wealth if you buy
86.680 €
Net wealth if you rent
64.017 €
Cash needed at the start
31.440 €
Loan amount
96.000 €

Net wealth by year

Buy Rent and invest Year 1–10

Monthly costs in the first year

Loan instalment533,60 €
Maintenance100,00 €
Insurance10,00 €
Property tax25,00 €
Owning, total per month668,60 €
Rent per month500,00 €

Owning costs 168,60 € more per month; the renter invests this difference.

Year by year

Year Property value Loan balance Net wealth if you buy Net wealth if you rent Monthly rent
1 123.600 € 93.873 € 26.019 € 34.758 € 500 €
2 127.308 € 91.649 € 31.840 € 38.074 € 515 €
3 131.127 € 89.322 € 37.871 € 41.386 € 530 €
4 135.061 € 86.889 € 44.120 € 44.687 € 546 €
5 139.113 € 84.344 € 50.596 € 47.975 € 563 €
6 143.286 € 81.681 € 57.306 € 51.244 € 580 €
7 147.585 € 78.897 € 64.260 € 54.488 € 597 €
8 152.012 € 75.984 € 71.468 € 57.703 € 615 €
9 156.573 € 72.938 € 78.937 € 60.881 € 633 €
10 161.270 € 69.752 € 86.680 € 64.017 € 652 €

After 10 years

Buy
Down payment24.000 €
Purchase costs (rough estimate, 5% of the price)6.000 €
One-off loan costs (rough estimate, 1,5% of the loan)1.440 €
Loan instalments paid64.032 €
of which interest37.784 €
Maintenance, insurance and property tax18.571 €
Property value161.270 €
Selling costs−4.838 €
Remaining loan−69.752 €
Investments (from lower monthly costs)0 €
Net wealth86.680 €
Rent and invest
Rent paid68.783 €
Invested at the start31.440 €
Invested monthly (difference in costs)13.820 €
Investment gains18.757 €
Net wealth64.017 €

Assumptions

  • Both options spend the same amount every month: whoever has the lower monthly cost invests the difference at the investment return.
  • The renter invests at the start what the buyer pays up front: the down payment, purchase costs and loan costs.
  • The loan has a fixed rate and equal monthly instalments.
  • Maintenance, insurance and property tax are a yearly percent of the property value; rent rises once a year.
  • The property is sold at the end at the estimated value, minus selling costs and the remaining loan.
  • No capital gains tax and no tax on investment returns. Amounts are nominal, not adjusted for inflation.
  • Returns are an assumption, not a promise; investing carries risk.
  • Purchase and loan costs are rough estimates; actual taxes and fees depend on the property and the location.

From the blog

All blog posts